Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

By visiting this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we take utmost care possible to secure customer information & privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By mere use of or visiting the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

2. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

Only the personal information provided by you from time to time may be stored by us. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can use the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. You are anonymous to us until the time you divulge your personal information. Hence it is your discretion to decide whether you must Download and use our Website and if you decide to use then whether to divulge personal information or not. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include your IP address.

We therefore recommend that you may divulge only the information as may be required by us. For eg:- the email address or phone number registered with your bank may not be disclosed by you. Similarly, you can use your office address or any such address that won’t compromise your security provided that such address belongs to you or is given by the consent of the owner of such address.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you in certain cases with a prior intimation to you by way of pop ups, radio buttons or “I agree” boxes. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

3. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your personal Information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities, Merchants and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court
orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website Updating process. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

4. Security Precautions

Whilst our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control but the possibility of hacking data or such online mischief cannot be ruled out. Hence you are required to report any kind of suspicious activities, chain emails, sms, calls or anything fishy that you may notice while or after using our Website.

5. Choice/Opt-Out

You may simply exit from the website or modify/ delete your details as per your choice.

6. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. Hence you are advised to go through privacy policy of each of the websites and / or merchants that you deal with.

7. Advertisements on our Website

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Grievance Officer & Queries

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

NAME: Mrs. Shrreya Siddarth Shah

ADDRESS: k-3, ankur park-1, near shivshankar sabhagruh, maharshingar, pune-411036
Phone: 9850581342
Email: shrreyashah@gmail.com
Time: (10:00AM to 06:00PM) IST

Even if you have any queries on the privacy policy you can speak to our grievance officer.

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Ongoing / Upcoming Batches

There are no upcoming events at this time.